Partners and Collaborators

State, Regional, National and Bi-National Government

1836 Treaty Waters Technical Fisheries Committee

21st Century Community Learning Centers

Aquatic Nuisance Species Task Force

Argonne National Lab

Bad River Band of Lake Superior Chippewa

Bay-Lake Regional Planning Commission

Center for Great Lakes Literacy

Coastal Zone Canada Association

East Central Wisconsin Regional Planning Commission

Fond du Lac Band of Lake Superior Chippewa

Fox River Navigational System Authority

Great Lakes Aquatic Nuisance Species Panel

Great Lakes Indian Fish and Wildlife Commission

Great Lakes Fishery Commission 

Ho-Chunk Nation

Illinois Coastal Management Program

Illinois Natural History Survey

International Joint Commission

International Oceanographic Data and Information Exchange, Intergovernmental Oceanographic Commission, UNESCO

Lac Courte Oreilles Band of Lake Superior Chippewa

Lac du Flambeau Tribe

Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reserve

Menominee Indian Tribe of Wisconsin

Michigan Coastal Zone Management Program

Michigan Department of Natural Resources

Minnesota Board of Water and Soil Resources

Minnesota Coastal Management Program

Minnesota Department of Public Health

Minnesota Department of Natural Resources 

Minnesota Pollution Control Agency

Mississippi River Aquatic Nuisance Species Panel

Mole Lake Chippewa

National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Coastal Storms Program

National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Great Lakes Observing System

National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Great Lakes Environmental Laboratory

National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration National Marine Sanctuaries

National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration National Sea Grant Office 

National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration National Weather Service

National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Office for Coastal Management 

National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Office of Ocean Exploration and Research

National Park Service

North Central Region Water Network

Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District

Northwest Wisconsin Regional Planning Commission

Oneida Nation

Red Cliff Tribe of Lake Superior Chippewa

Southeastern Wisconsin Regional Planning Commission

U.S. Army Corps of Engineers

U.S. Coast Guard

U.S. Department of Transportation

U.S. Environmental Protection Agency

U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service

U.S. Forest Service

U.S. Geological Survey

Virginia, state

Wisconsin Historical Society

Wisconsin Coastal Management Program 

Wisconsin Department of Agriculture, Trade and Consumer Protection

Wisconsin Department of Emergency Management

Wisconsin Department of Health Services

Wisconsin Department of Natural Resources

Wisconsin Department of Public Instruction

Wisconsin Department of Tourism

Wisconsin Department of Transportation

Wisconsin Veterinary Diagnostic Laboratory

Local, Municipal and County Government

16th Street Community Health Center

Ashland, city

Bailey’s Harbor, town

Bayfield, city

Bayfield, county

Bayside, village

Belgium, town

Brown, county

Caledonia, city

Canton, town

Cedar Grove, village

Chicago, city

City of Milwaukee Health Department

Clinton, town

Clover, town

Cudahy, city

Door, county

Douglas, county

Duluth, city

Evanston, city

Fox Point, village

Fox-River Valley County Land Conservation Departments

Grafton, town

Herbster, town

Kenosha, city

Kenosha, county

Lake, county

Liberty Grove, town

Long Beach, town

Madeline Island

Manitowoc, city

Manitowoc, county

Mequon, city

Metropolitan Water Reclamation District of Greater Chicago

Milwaukee, city

Milwaukee, county

Milwaukee Metropolitan Sewerage District

Milwaukee Public Schools

Mishicot, village

Mount Pleasant, village

NEW Water 

North Bay, village

Oak Creek, city

Ozaukee, county

Pleasant Prairie, village

Port Washington, city

Port Washington, town

Port Wing, town

Racine, city 

Racine, county

St. Francis, city

Saxon Harbor, town

Sheboygan, city

Sheboygan, county

Shorewood, village

Sister Bay, village

Somers, village

South Milwaukee, city

Southfield, city

Superior, city

Two Rivers, town

Washington, county

Washington-Ozaukee Public Health Department

Waukesha, county

Western Lake Superior Sanitary District

Whitefish Bay, village

Wilmette, city

Wind Point, village

Academic

Algoma School District

Carleton University

Central Michigan University

College of Menominee Nation

Cornell University 

East Carolina University 

Gustavus Adolphus College

International Association of Aquatic and Marine Science Libraries and Information Centers

Japan Agency for Marine-Earth Science and Technology

Kewaunee School District

Lake Superior State University

Loyola University Chicago 

Manitowoc Public School District

Marquette University

Michigan State University

Milwaukee Public Schools

National Sea Grant Law Center

North Carolina State University

Northern Michigan University

Northland College

Ohio State University

Pennsylvania State University

Purdue University

Reedsville School District

St. Norbert College 

Shorewood Elementary School

State University of New York - Stony Brook

Texas A & M University

University of California, San Diego

University of Florida

University of Illinois at Champaign-Urbana

University of Michigan

University of Minnesota-Duluth

University of Minnesota-Twin Cities

University of St. Thomas

University of Vermont

University of Wisconsin-Extension

University of Wisconsin-Green Bay

University of Wisconsin-La Crosse

University of Wisconsin-Madison

University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee

University of Wisconsin-Manitowoc

University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh

University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point

University of Wisconsin-Superior

University of Wisconsin-Whitewater

Valders School District

Businesses and Non-governmental Organizations

1000 Friends of Wisconsin

1000 Islands Nature Center

Abbey Marina, Lake Geneva

Alaska Marine Safety Education Association

All Natural Greens

Alliance for the Great Lakes

American Planning Association

Apostle Islands Marina

Apostle Islands Sportfisherman's Association 

Association of State Floodplain Managers

Bad River Watershed Association

Baileys Harbor Fish Co.

Bayfield City Dock 

Birchline Planning LLC

Blue Iris Fish Farm

Capuchin Community Services

Cardinal Environmental Consulting

Cat Island Advisory Committee

City of Port Washington Marina

Clean Bay Backers 

Clean Drain Dry Dispose LLC

Clean Wisconsin

Coolwater Farms LLC 

Crow River Organization for Water

Discovery World

Ducks Unlimited 

Esri

Ex Fabula

Farmed Here

Federation of Great Lakes Sportfishing Groups

Fingerlings – YEP Inc.

Fox Valley Humane Society

Fox-Wolf Watershed Alliance

Friends of the Apostle Islands National Lakeshore 

Friends of Lincoln Park

Friends of the Manitowoc River Watershed 

Fund for Lake Michigan

Gaslight Pointe Marina

Great Lakes Beach Association

Great Lakes Commission

Great Lakes Community Conservation Corps

Great Lakes Fisheries Heritage Consortium

Great Lakes Shipwreck Preservation Society

Great Lakes Shipwreck Research Foundation

Great Lakes Surf Rescue Project

Great Lakes Observing System

Green Bay Aquarium Society

Green Bay Conservation Partners

Growing Power Inc.

Harbor Centre Marina

Harbor Club Marina

Harbor District Inc.

Henriksen Fisheries

Impact 211

International Coastal Atlas Network

Kingdom Animalia Exotic Animal Rescue

Lake Michigan Stakeholders

Lakeshore Natural Resource Partnership

Lakeshore Towers Marina

Lower Fox Demonstration Farms Network

Madison Area Chefs Network

Manitowoc Marina

McKinley Marina

Milwaukee Community Sailing Center

Milwaukee Riverkeeper

Milwaukee Water Commons

Milwaukee Yacht Club

MWH/Stantec Industries

National American Society of Civil Engineers

National Museum of the Great Lakes

Nelson & Pade Inc.

Nestegg Marina

Northwest Passage

Open Door Café

Pentair

Pepper Boy Foods

Pikes Bay Marina

Port of Dubuque Marina

Port of Duluth Superior, Twin Ports

Port Exploreum

PortFish Ltd.

Racine Yacht Club

Reefpoint Marina

Reflo

River Edge Nature Center

River Revitalization Foundation

River Road Research

Riverance LLC

Rushing Waters

S-H Harbor Centre Marina

St. Croix Marina

Salmon Specialists Sportfishing Charters 

Schlitz Audubon Nature Center

Seagull Marina

Shedd Aquarium

Sierra Club

Skipper Bud’s marinas

South Bay Marina

South Shore Yacht Club

Southeast Michigan Council of Governments

Southeast Wisconsin Watershed Trust (Sweet Water)

Southport Marina

Steve the Snake Man

Superior Chamber of Commerce

Superior Fresh

Superior Public Museums

Susie Q Fish Co.

The Farmory

The Harbor Club Marina

The Nature Conservancy

The Water Council

ThedaCare 

Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center

Urban Ecology Center

Urban Farm Project

Urban Organics

Village of Egg Harbor Marina

Washburn Marina

Wehr Nature Center

West Shore Marine

Wildlife Forever

Wisconsin Alumni Association

Wisconsin Aquaculture Association

Wisconsin Association for Floodplain, Stormwater, and Coastal Management

Wisconsin Coastal Beaches Workgroup

Wisconsin Commercial Ports Association

Wisconsin Environmental Education Board 

Wisconsin Federation of Great Lakes Sport Fishing Clubs 

Wisconsin Harbor Towns Association

Wisconsin Land Information Association

Wisconsin Marine Association

Wisconsin Maritime Museum

Wisconsin Underwater Archaeology Association

Wisconsin Water Thinkers Network

Wisconsin Waterfowl Association 

Wisconsin Wastewater Operators Association

Woodland Dunes Nature Center and Preserve






Login